Licensed to A Friend Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2019 09:08 PM
                 Coal Miners Memorial Invitational - 4/5/2019                  
                                   4/5/2019                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Middlesboro  'A'                                   11:06.61   10   
     1) James, Mallory 9                2) Glover, Emery 8                
     3) Larew, Kennadi 8                4) Rose, Grace 10                 
        2:44.9 (2:44.9)    5:35.6 (2:50.8)    8:26.9 (2:51.4)   11:06.6 (2:39.7)
  2 Harlan County  'A'                                 11:59.72    8   
     1) Farley, Summer 9                2) Fergeson, Cadence 8            
     3) Taulbee, Leah 8                 4) Madden, Ariel 9                
        2:53.1 (2:53.1)    5:45.6 (2:52.6)    8:56.8 (3:11.3)   11:59.7 (3:03.0)
  3 Knox Central  'A'                                  12:59.30    6   
     1) Jordan, Brittany 11             2) Sharp, abby 11                 
     3) Wilson, Tori 7                  4) Hubbard, angel 7               
        2:50.6 (2:50.6)    6:00.4 (3:09.9)    9:22.6 (3:22.2)   12:59.3 (3:36.7)
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harlan County  'A'                                  9:11.47   10   
     1) Brock, Caleb 10                 2) Carmical, Zack 11              
     3) Chasteen, James 11              4) Mchargue, Cooper 8             
       2:14.126 (2:14.126)        4:33.668 (2:19.542)        6:57.526 (2:23.858)
       9:11.465 (2:13.939)
  2 Middlesboro  'A'                                    9:22.32    8   
     1) Arrieta, Alvaro 10              2) Baker, Caleb 10                
     3) Padgett, Andrew 12              4) Norris, Ozzy 10                
       2:19.752 (2:19.752)        4:37.722 (2:17.970)        7:03.682 (2:25.960)
       9:22.320 (2:18.638)
  3 Knox Central  'A'                                   9:32.15    6   
     1) Hibbard, Cory 10                2) Teague, Caleb 12               
     3) Merida, Matthew 11              4) Merida, Jacob 10               
       2:21.412 (2:21.412)        4:36.888 (2:15.476)        7:05.035 (2:28.147)
       9:32.150 (2:27.115)
  4 Leslie County  'A'                                 10:19.16    5   
     1) Bradford, Cameron 10            2) Hubbard, Carlo 12              
     3) Mase, Gage 11                   4) Buckle, Matthew 8              
       2:25.754 (2:25.754)        5:02.005 (2:36.251)        7:40.817 (2:38.812)
      10:19.159 (2:38.342)
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stephens, Abby            12 Harlan Count             18.18   1  10   
  2 Woody, Baylee             12 Middlesboro              18.77   1   8   
  3 Higgins, Jada             12 Knott County             19.19   1   6   
  4 Boggs, Baili              11 Harlan Count             19.25   1   5   
  5 Hatfield, Haven            9 Middlesboro              19.29   1   4   
  6 Fields, Jaden              9 Hazard                   21.41   1   3   
  7 Meade, Bailee              9 Knox Central             22.18   2   2   
  8 Esan, Elizabeth            9 Harlan                   23.36   2   1   
  9 Estridge, Jordyn          11 Leslie Count             26.01   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eldridge, Tayshaun        12 Leslie Count             18.26   10   
  2 Napier, Nathan            10 Middlesboro              18.32    8   
  3 Yeary, Matt                9 Harlan Count             18.53    6   
  4 Woody, Blaine              9 Middlesboro              19.16    5   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Kathryn           12 Knott County             12.99   1  10   
  2 Wood, Hannah              11 Harlan Count             13.93   1   8   
  3 Mchargue, Phebe           12 Harlan Count             14.22   1   6   
  4 James, Kayla              11 Middlesboro              14.26   1   5   
  5 Mullins, Amber            10 Middlesboro              15.06   2   4   
  6 Melton, Edan               8 Leslie Count             15.09   1   3   
  7 Dodge, Abigail             9 Leslie Count             15.74   1   2   
  8 Sharp, Paige               7 Knox Central             15.96   2   1   
  9 Walters, Jaden             8 Red Bird                 16.11   2 
 10 Hanlon, Katie             12 Hazard                   16.38   2 
 11 Cox, Victory               9 Knott County             17.77   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mason, Alex               12 Middlesboro              11.48   1  10   
  2 Overbay, Scotty           12 Middlesboro              11.96   1   8   
  3 Caldwell, Jacob           10 Leslie Count             12.04   1   6   
  4 Brown, Matthew            10 Harlan Count             12.08   1   5   
  5 Bailey, Jacob             11 Harlan Count             12.10   1   4   
  6 Asher, Trent              10 Leslie Count             12.23   2   3   
  7 Collins, Skylor           12 Knott County             12.24   2   2   
  8 Ngoy, Exuace              10 Red Bird                 12.30   1   1   
  9 Bilenge, Joshua           10 Red Bird                 12.46   1 
 10 Clem, Ethan               10 Harlan                   12.54   2 
 11 Lambo, Logan               9 Knox Central             13.40   1 
 12 hogeback, Elijah           9 Knott County             13.45   2 
 13 Hurley, Brayden           12 Knox Central             13.56   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harlan County  'A'                                  1:59.30   10   
     1) Johnson, Katelyn 12             2) Mchargue, Phebe 12             
     3) Wood, Hannah 11                 4) Stephens, Abby 12              
  2 Middlesboro  'A'                                    2:00.22    8   
     1) Segura, Marta 10                2) Delk, Katelyn 10               
     3) Brooks, Kiara 8                 4) James, Kayla 11                
  3 Red Bird  'A'                                       2:03.55    6   
     1) Jackson, Halee 9                2) Roark, Emily 7                 
     3) Ngwej, Estelle 11               4) Short, Haley 9                 
  4 Leslie County  'A'                                  2:10.92    5   
     1) Thomas, McCayla 9               2) McCoy, Cheyna 12               
     3) Estridge, Jordyn 11             4) Buckle, Caroline 8             
  5 Knox Central  'A'                                   2:13.38    4   
     1) Hubbard, Johnna 8               2) Partin, Ivy 10                 
     3) Sharp, Paige 7                  4) Witt, Victorie 9               
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middlesboro  'A'                                    1:35.98   10   
     1) Mason, Alex 12                  2) Kyle, Jabari 11                
     3) Patterson, TJ 11                4) Overbay, Josh 12               
  2 Leslie County  'A'                                  1:41.15    8   
     1) Stubblefield, Brandon 10        2) Asher, Trent 10                
     3) Farler, Alex 10                 4) Smith, Tayton 12               
  3 Harlan County  'A'                                  1:43.37    6   
     1) Bailey, Jacob 11                2) Brown, Matthew 10              
     3) Flanary, Tyler 10               4) Smiddy, Cameron 11             
 -- Knox Central  'A'                                        DQ   Early 4th exchange
     1) Hurley, Brayden 12              2) Smith, Dylan 8                 
     3) Reed, Steven 10                 4) Hoskins, Devin 9               
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James, Mallory             9 Middlesboro            5:46.38   10   
       1:16.021 (1:16.021)        2:44.546 (1:28.525)        4:18.316 (1:33.770)
       5:46.374 (1:28.058)
  2 Blakely, Morgan           11 Harlan Count           6:12.80    8   
       1:17.120 (1:17.120)        2:50.042 (1:32.922)        4:33.386 (1:43.344)
       6:12.798 (1:39.412)
  3 Glover, Emery              8 Middlesboro            6:23.01    6   
       1:23.830 (1:23.830)        3:05.611 (1:41.781)        4:51.354 (1:45.743)
       6:23.007 (1:31.653)
  4 Bryson, Lucy              11 Harlan                 6:30.05    5   
       1:24.157 (1:24.157)        3:05.653 (1:41.496)        4:51.707 (1:46.054)
       6:30.046 (1:38.339)
  5 Taylor, Liberty            9 Red Bird               6:48.57    4   
       1:24.575 (1:24.575)        3:09.832 (1:45.257)        5:02.502 (1:52.670)
       6:48.565 (1:46.063)
  6 Stockwell, Abby            8 Harlan Count           7:09.79    3   
       1:28.055 (1:28.055)        3:20.608 (1:52.553)        5:15.927 (1:55.319)
       7:09.786 (1:53.859)
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brock, Caleb              10 Harlan Count           4:52.07   10   
       1:14.566 (1:14.566)        2:33.162 (1:18.596)        3:47.868 (1:14.706)
       4:52.063 (1:04.195)
  2 Driver, Dustin            11 Red Bird               4:52.65    8   
       1:13.661 (1:13.661)        2:33.204 (1:19.543)        3:48.667 (1:15.463)
       4:52.644 (1:03.977)
  3 Carmical, Zack            11 Harlan Count           5:00.99    6   
       1:14.580 (1:14.580)        2:33.344 (1:18.764)        3:48.172 (1:14.828)
       5:00.983 (1:12.811)
  4 Norris, Ozzy              10 Middlesboro            5:09.06    5   
       1:12.820 (1:12.820)        2:32.938 (1:20.118)        3:53.743 (1:20.805)
       5:09.052 (1:15.309)
  5 Buckle, John              10 Leslie Count           5:11.96    4   
       1:08.216 (1:08.216)        2:30.883 (1:22.667)        3:51.816 (1:20.933)
       5:11.958 (1:20.142)
  6 Delph, Brendan            10 Middlesboro            5:25.66    3   
       1:15.212 (1:15.212)        2:36.480 (1:21.268)        4:01.828 (1:25.348)
       5:25.652 (1:23.824)
  7 Helton, Bryce             10 Red Bird               5:42.43    2   
       1:15.742 (1:15.742)        2:41.945 (1:26.203)        4:15.268 (1:33.323)
       5:42.423 (1:27.155)
  8 Middleton, Jacob           8 Knox Central           5:43.74    1   
       1:13.817 (1:13.817)        2:42.432 (1:28.615)        4:16.353 (1:33.921)
       5:43.740 (1:27.387)
  9 Hubbard, Carlo            12 Leslie Count           6:22.24  
       1:17.017 (1:17.017)        2:54.825 (1:37.808)        4:39.170 (1:44.345)
       6:22.232 (1:43.062)
 10 Brewer, Eden              10 Knott County           7:17.04  
       1:20.478 (1:20.478)        3:19.335 (1:58.857)        5:22.577 (2:03.242)
       7:17.037 (1:54.460)
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harlan County  'A'                                    55.15   10   
     1) Mchargue, Phebe 12              2) Stephens, Abby 12              
     3) Walters, Makayla 10             4) Wood, Hannah 11                
  2 Knott County Central  'A'                             55.34    8   
     1) Higgins, Jada 12                2) Hunter, Kathryn 12             
     3) Ashley, Madison 12              4) Fletcher, Presley 8            
  3 Middlesboro  'A'                                      58.12    6   
     1) Davis, Brittney 11              2) Hatfield, Haven 9              
     3) Delk, Katelyn 10                4) James, Kayla 11                
  4 Knox Central  'A'                                     58.67    5   
     1) Partin, Ivy 10                  2) Jordan, Brittany 11            
     3) Meade, Bailee 9                 4) Reed, Janelle 12               
  5 Red Bird  'A'                                         58.69    4   
     1) Jackson, Halee 9                2) Roark, Emily 7                 
     3) Ngwej, Estelle 11               4) Short, Haley 9                 
  6 Leslie County  'A'                                  1:01.73    3   
     1) Thomas, McCayla 9               2) McCoy, Cheyna 12               
     3) Estridge, Jordyn 11             4) Melton, Edan 8                 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middlesboro  'A'                                      45.43   10   
     1) Mason, Alex 12                  2) Kyle, Jabari 11                
     3) Overbay, Josh 12                4) Overbay, Scotty 12             
  2 Leslie County  'A'                                    47.55    8   
     1) Stubblefield, Brandon 10        2) Caldwell, Jacob 10             
     3) Farler, Alex 10                 4) Smith, Tayton 12               
  3 Harlan County  'A'                                    48.39    6   
     1) Bailey, Jacob 11                2) Brown, Matthew 10              
     3) Landis, Ben 11                  4) Flanary, Tyler 10              
  4 Knox Central  'A'                                     53.29    5   
     1) Lambo, Logan 9                  2) Merida, Jacob 10               
     3) Reed, Steven 10                 4) Hurley, Brayden 12             
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Owens, Kassydee           10 Harlan Count           1:08.42   1  10   
  2 Wright, Jocelyn           10 Middlesboro            1:09.33   1   8   
  3 Buckle, Caroline           8 Leslie Count           1:09.44   1   6   
  4 Johnson, Katelyn          12 Harlan Count           1:09.92   1   5   
  5 Grigsby, Brooklyn         12 Middlesboro            1:10.35   1   4   
  6 Bryson, Lucy              11 Harlan                 1:17.49   2   3   
  7 Witt, Victorie             9 Knox Central           1:21.08   2   2   
  8 Beber, Katelyn             9 Knott County           1:25.05   2   1   
  9 Hubbard, Johnna            8 Knox Central           1:27.63   1 
 10 patrick, kenna             9 Knott County           1:41.31   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Poore, Steven             12 Middlesboro              55.65   1  10   
  2 Patterson, TJ             11 Middlesboro              57.25   1   8   
  3 Mefford, Hunter           10 Harlan Count             57.75   1   6   
  4 Teague, Caleb             12 Knox Central             57.92   1   5   
  5 Chasteen, James           11 Harlan Count           1:00.07   1   4   
  6 Monga, Andy               10 Red Bird               1:00.29   2   3   
  7 Onusumba, Adolphe         11 Red Bird               1:03.25   2   2   
  8 McLendon, Kyler            8 Harlan                 1:04.09   2   1   
  9 Campbell, Tristan         10 Knott County           1:04.61   2 
 10 Buckle, John              10 Leslie Count           1:05.40   1 
 11 Hoskins, Devin             9 Knox Central           1:05.44   2 
 12 Gilreath, Austin          12 Harlan                 1:05.81   2 
 13 Fugate, Seth               9 Knott County           1:10.10   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boggs, Baili              11 Harlan Count             53.67   1  10   
  2 Brown, Monica             11 Knox Central             54.53   1   8   
  3 Woody, Baylee             12 Middlesboro              55.61   1   6   
  4 Fletcher, Presley          8 Knott County             56.86   1   5   
  5 Hatfield, Haven            9 Middlesboro              56.94   1   4   
  6 Cornett, Mekenzie         10 Harlan Count             59.29   1   3   
  7 Fields, Jaden              9 Hazard                 1:03.57   2   2   
  8 Thomas, Megan             12 Knott County           1:04.41   1   1   
  9 Thomas, McCayla            9 Leslie Count           1:04.86   2 
 10 Estridge, Jordyn          11 Leslie Count           1:12.94   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eldridge, Tayshaun        12 Leslie Count             46.17   10   
  2 Yeary, Matt                9 Harlan Count             47.63    8   
  3 Woody, Blaine              9 Middlesboro              48.89    6   
  4 Robinson, Ethan           11 Harlan Count             52.71    5   
  5 Caldwell, Jacob           10 Leslie Count             54.63    4   
  6 Dick, Isiah               11 Middlesboro              55.85    3   
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose, Grace               10 Middlesboro            2:39.41   10   
       1:16.967 (1:16.967)        2:39.401 (1:22.434)
  2 Larew, Kennadi             8 Middlesboro            2:48.21    8   
       1:21.474 (1:21.474)        2:48.201 (1:26.727)
  3 Buckle, Caroline           8 Leslie Count           2:51.51    6   
       1:25.031 (1:25.031)        2:51.510 (1:26.479)
  4 Morton, Ella              10 Harlan                 2:52.54    5   
       1:21.630 (1:21.630)        2:52.539 (1:30.909)
  5 Madden, Ariel              9 Harlan Count           2:56.54    4   
       1:24.630 (1:24.630)        2:56.532 (1:31.902)
  6 Phillips, Paige            8 Harlan Count           3:02.72    3   
       1:25.408 (1:25.408)        3:02.711 (1:37.303)
  7 Waddell, Natalie           8 Knott County           3:05.55    2   
       1:22.959 (1:22.959)        3:05.541 (1:42.582)
  8 Hubbard, angel             7 Knox Central           3:33.68    1   
       1:50.749 (1:50.749)        3:33.674 (1:42.925)
  9 Edmonson, Summer           8 Knox Central           4:03.06  
       1:45.171 (1:45.171)        4:03.054 (2:17.883)
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carmical, Zack            11 Harlan Count           2:16.21   10   
       1:08.334 (1:08.334)        2:16.208 (1:07.874)
  2 Arrieta, Alvaro           10 Middlesboro            2:17.96    8   
       1:08.558 (1:08.558)        2:17.958 (1:09.400)
  3 Padgett, Andrew           12 Middlesboro            2:19.91    6   
       1:09.112 (1:09.112)        2:19.906 (1:10.794)
  4 Chasteen, James           11 Harlan Count           2:24.03    5   
       1:09.392 (1:09.392)        2:24.021 (1:14.629)
  5 Merida, Jacob             10 Knox Central           2:25.33    4   
       2:25.328 (2:25.328)
  6 Merida, Matthew           11 Knox Central           2:28.79    3   
       2:28.787 (2:28.787)
  7 Onusumba, Adolphe         11 Red Bird               2:34.04    2   
       1:15.140 (1:15.140)        2:34.032 (1:18.892)
  8 Bradford, Cameron         10 Leslie Count           2:38.70    1   
       1:18.237 (1:18.237)        2:38.694 (1:20.457)
  9 Buckle, Matthew            8 Leslie Count           2:39.62  
       1:22.780 (1:22.780)        2:39.618 (1:16.838)
 10 Fugate, Seth               9 Knott County           3:04.41  
       3:04.408 (3:04.408)
 11 Conley, Jaxon              7 Knott County           3:40.06  
       3:40.060 (3:40.060)
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Kathryn           12 Knott County             28.71   1  10   
  2 James, Kayla              11 Middlesboro              29.66   1   8   
  3 Jackson, Halee             9 Red Bird                 29.85   1   6   
  4 Segura, Marta             10 Middlesboro              30.12   1   5   
  5 Wood, Hannah              11 Harlan Count             30.51   1   4   
  6 Melton, Edan               8 Leslie Count             31.58   1   3   
  7 Roark, Emily               7 Red Bird                 31.59   2   2   
  8 Johnson, Katelyn          12 Harlan Count             31.80   1   1   
  9 Esan, Elizabeth            9 Harlan                   33.70   2 
 10 Hubbard, Johnna            8 Knox Central             34.24   2 
 11 Hanlon, Katie             12 Hazard                   34.62   2 
 12 Bair, Jackie               8 Knox Central             36.86   1 
 13 McCoy, Cheyna             12 Leslie Count             39.48   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mason, Alex               12 Middlesboro              23.75   1  10   
  2 Kyle, Jabari              11 Middlesboro              24.47   1   8   
  3 Caldwell, Jacob           10 Leslie Count             25.15   1   6   
  4 Bailey, Jacob             11 Harlan Count             25.28   1   5   
  5 Ngoy, Exuace              10 Red Bird                 25.45   1   4   
  6 Brown, Matthew            10 Harlan Count             25.61   1   3   
  7 Bilenge, Joshua           10 Red Bird                 25.94   1   2   
  8 Farler, Alex              10 Leslie Count             26.34   2   1   
  9 Clem, Ethan               10 Harlan                   26.58   1 
 10 Hurley, Brayden           12 Knox Central             27.09   2 
 11 Higgins, Kesean           10 Knott County             28.05   2 
 12 Cornett, Tristen          10 Harlan                   30.99   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James, Mallory             9 Middlesboro           13:02.53   10   
     13:02.522 (13:02.522)
  2 Fergeson, Cadence          8 Harlan Count          13:51.73    8   
     13:51.728 (13:51.728)
  3 Glover, Emery              8 Middlesboro           14:29.59    6   
     14:29.589 (14:29.589)
  4 Farley, Summer             9 Harlan Count          14:38.38    5   
     14:38.375 (14:38.375)
  5 Wilson, Tori               7 Knox Central          16:40.57    4   
     16:40.563 (16:40.563)
  6 Sharp, abby               11 Knox Central          17:23.23    3   
     17:23.228 (17:23.228)
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Driver, Dustin            11 Red Bird              11:29.22   10   
       5:53.879 (5:53.879)       11:29.217 (5:35.338)
  2 Brock, Caleb              10 Harlan Count          11:30.04    8   
       5:53.907 (5:53.907)       11:30.039 (5:36.132)
  3 Carmical, Zack            11 Harlan Count          12:03.36    6   
       5:54.719 (5:54.719)       12:03.356 (6:08.637)
  4 Norris, Ozzy              10 Middlesboro           12:11.47    5   
       5:58.502 (5:58.502)       12:11.470 (6:12.968)
  5 Delph, Brendan            10 Middlesboro           12:21.33    4   
       6:02.339 (6:02.339)       12:21.321 (6:18.982)
  6 Pennington, Zach          12 Leslie Count          13:36.56    3   
     13:36.558 (13:36.558)
  7 Morton, Charles David     11 Harlan                13:43.33    2   
       6:39.955 (6:39.955)       13:43.324 (7:03.369)
  8 Mase, Gage                11 Leslie Count          14:08.27    1   
     14:08.267 (14:08.267)
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middlesboro  'A'                                    4:38.69   10   
     1) Wright, Jocelyn 10              2) Segura, Marta 10               
     3) Grigsby, Brooklyn 12            4) Rose, Grace 10                 
       2:20.722 (2:20.722)        3:32.523 (1:11.801)        4:38.689 (1:06.166)
  2 Harlan County  'A'                                  4:50.30    8   
     1) Blakely, Morgan 11              2) Owens, Kassydee 10             
     3) Johnson, Katelyn 12             4) Mchargue, Phebe 12             
       2:26.438 (2:26.438)        3:41.651 (1:15.213)        4:50.295 (1:08.644)
  3 Knox Central  'A'                                   5:08.92    6   
     1) Brown, Monica 11                2) Partin, Ivy 10                 
     3) Meade, Bailee 9                 4) Witt, Victorie 9               
       2:38.514 (2:38.514)        3:58.407 (1:19.893)        5:08.920 (1:10.513)
  4 Leslie County  'A'                                  5:16.00    5   
     1) Thomas, McCayla 9               2) Dodge, Abigail 9               
     3) Melton, Edan 8                  4) Buckle, Caroline 8             
       2:49.566 (2:49.566)        4:01.631 (1:12.065)        5:15.991 (1:14.360)
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middlesboro  'A'                                    3:50.75   10   
     1) Poore, Steven 12                2) Patterson, TJ 11               
     3) Padgett, Andrew 12              4) Overbay, Josh 12               
       1:55.911 (1:55.911)          2:54.182 (58.271)          3:50.750 (56.568)
  2 Harlan County  'A'                                  3:54.87    8   
     1) Brock, Caleb 10                 2) Crain, Hunter 8                
     3) Chasteen, James 11              4) Mefford, Hunter 10             
       1:58.836 (1:58.836)          2:56.725 (57.889)          3:54.867 (58.142)
  3 Knox Central  'A'                                   4:03.92    6   
     1) Teague, Caleb 12                2) Hibbard, Cory 10               
     3) Merida, Jacob 10                4) Hoskins, Devin 9               
       2:02.777 (2:02.777)        3:05.923 (1:03.146)          4:03.916 (57.993)
  4 Leslie County  'A'                                  4:09.85    5   
     1) Hubbard, Carlo 12               2) Stubblefield, Noah 7           
     3) Bradford, Cameron 10            4) Asher, Trent 10                
       1:59.323 (1:59.323)        3:04.398 (1:05.075)        4:09.845 (1:05.447)
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Amber              12 Knox Central           4-10.00      1.47m  10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Thomas, Megan             12 Knott County           4-06.00      1.37m   8   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Owens, Kassydee           10 Harlan Count           4-04.00      1.32m   6   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brooks, Kiara              8 Middlesboro            4-04.00      1.32m   5   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    -    -   XO  XXX 
  5 Ashley, Madison           12 Knott County           4-02.00      1.27m   3.50
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Foster, Hailey            10 Harlan Count           4-02.00      1.27m   3.50
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hughes, Lindsey            8 Leslie Count           4-00.00      1.21m   2   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Sharp, Paige               7 Knox Central           4-00.00      1.21m   1   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
      XXO   XO    -  XXX 
 -- Stewart, Tonia            11 Harlan                      NH            
     3-10 
      XXX 
 -- Collins, Skye              9 Middlesboro                 NH            
     3-10 
      XXX 
 -- Pryor, Tracey             11 Harlan                      NH            
     3-10 
      XXX 
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Poore, Steven             12 Middlesboro            5-06.00      1.67m  10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Eldridge, Tayshaun        12 Leslie Count           5-04.00      1.62m   8   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Yeary, Matt                9 Harlan Count           5-04.00      1.62m   6   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Smiddy, Cameron           11 Harlan Count           5-02.00      1.57m   5   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Helton, Eric              10 Middlesboro            5-00.00      1.52m   4   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Reed, Steven              10 Knox Central           4-08.00      1.42m   3   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Merida, Matthew           11 Knox Central           4-06.00      1.37m   2   
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 -- hogeback, Elijah           9 Knott County                NH            
     4-10 
      XXX 
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vitatoe, Abby             10 Harlan Count           7-00.00      2.13m  10   
  2 Hamsphire, Daniella       12 Knox Central          J7-00.00      2.13m   8   
  3 Allen, Amber              12 Harlan Count          J7-00.00      2.13m   6   
  4 King, Savannha            11 Knox Central           6-00.00      1.82m   5   
  5 Johnson, Emily            11 Knott County           5-00.00      1.52m   4   
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miller, Story             10 Harlan                10-06.00      3.20m  10   
  2 Lambo, Logan               9 Knox Central           9-06.00      2.89m   8   
  3 Helton, Phillip           11 Harlan Count           9-00.00      2.74m   6   
  4 Mefford, Hunter           10 Harlan Count           8-00.00      2.43m   5   
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Higgins, Jada             12 Knott County          14-11.50      4.55m  10   
  2 Stephens, Abby            12 Harlan Count          14-09.50      4.50m   8   
  3 Brown, Amber              12 Knox Central          14-08.75      4.48m   6   
  4 Owens, Kassydee           10 Harlan Count          14-02.50      4.33m   5   
  5 Dodge, Abigail             9 Leslie Count          12-08.75      3.87m   4   
  6 Mullins, Amber            10 Middlesboro           12-07.00      3.83m   3   
  7 Collins, Skye              9 Middlesboro           11-11.00      3.63m   2   
  8 Pryor, Tracey             11 Harlan                11-07.50      3.54m   1   
  9 Esan, Elizabeth            9 Harlan                11-05.50      3.49m 
 10 Hunter, Claire            10 Knott County          10-06.25      3.20m 
 11 Fields, Jaden              9 Hazard                 9-11.50      3.03m 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle, Jabari              11 Middlesboro           19-05.75      5.93m  10   
  2 Poore, Steven             12 Middlesboro           18-05.25      5.61m   8   
  3 Teague, Caleb             12 Knox Central          17-07.50      5.37m   6   
  4 Hibbard, Cory             10 Knox Central          17-00.25      5.18m   5   
  5 McLendon, Kaleb            9 Harlan                16-11.00      5.15m   4   
  6 hogeback, Elijah           9 Knott County          16-08.75      5.09m   3   
  7 Smith, Tayton             12 Leslie Count          16-07.75      5.07m   2   
  8 Napier, Gavin              8 Harlan Count          16-02.50      4.94m   1   
  9 Spurlock, Gavin            8 Harlan Count          15-09.00      4.80m 
 10 Stubblefield, Brandon     10 Leslie Count          15-04.25      4.67m 
 11 Higgins, Kesean           10 Knott County          13-06.50      4.12m 
 12 Clem, Ethan               10 Harlan                12-10.00      3.91m 
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Amber              12 Knox Central          31-04.50      9.56m  10   
  2 Higgins, Jada             12 Knott County          31-01.50      9.48m   8   
  3 Phipps, Abby              10 Knox Central          29-11.50      9.13m   6   
  4 Mullins, Amber            10 Middlesboro           27-02.50      8.29m   5   
  5 Dodge, Abigail             9 Leslie Count          26-01.75      7.96m   4   
  6 Hensley, Katelyn          12 Harlan Count          25-01.50      7.65m   3   
  7 Fields, Jaden              9 Hazard                24-01.00      7.34m   2   
  8 Key, Hayley               10 Harlan Count          24-00.00      7.31m   1   
  9 Collins, Skye              9 Middlesboro           23-05.50      7.15m 
 10 Pryor, Tracey             11 Harlan                23-00.00      7.01m 
 -- Stewart, Tonia            11 Harlan                      ND            
 -- Fletcher, Presley          8 Knott County                ND            
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Teague, Caleb             12 Knox Central          38-07.50     11.77m  10   
  2 hogeback, Elijah           9 Knott County          35-08.50     10.88m   8   
  3 Helton, Eric              10 Middlesboro           34-04.00     10.46m   6   
  4 Spurlock, Gavin            8 Harlan Count          33-08.50     10.27m   5   
  5 Smith, Sam                12 Middlesboro           33-06.50     10.22m   4   
  6 Smith, Tayton             12 Leslie Count          32-03.00      9.82m   3   
  7 McLendon, Kyler            8 Harlan                26-07.50      8.11m   2   
  8 Gregory, Tyler            11 Leslie Count          21-11.00      6.68m   1   
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lawson, Mackenzie          9 Red Bird                 87-01     26.54m  10   
  2 Hoskins, Kelly Beth       10 Harlan Count             72-03     22.02m   8   
  3 Fannin, Brooke            12 Knott County             67-11     20.70m   6   
  4 Griffin, Peyton           11 Harlan Count             63-09     19.43m   5   
  5 Banks, Cheyenne           11 Leslie Count             63-06     19.35m   4   
  6 Payne, Madison            10 Knox Central             59-05     18.11m   3   
  7 Gibson, Alyssa             9 Red Bird                 58-07     17.85m   2   
  8 Lacefield, Jada           12 Middlesboro              57-00     17.37m   1   
  9 Tong, Ryann                8 Middlesboro              55-10     17.01m 
 10 Bailey, Tressany           9 Leslie Count             54-05     16.58m 
 11 Cornett, Maddie            9 Knott County             51-06     15.69m 
 12 Helton, Skylar             9 Harlan                   50-01     15.26m 
 13 Whitehead, Macy           10 Knox Central             49-07     15.11m 
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lambo, Lucas              12 Knox Central            126-11     38.68m  10   
  2 Couch, Gannon             12 Knott County            107-00     32.61m   8   
  3 Blevins, Hunter           10 Harlan Count            106-02     32.35m   6   
  4 Middleton, Cade           10 Harlan Count            101-00     30.78m   5   
  5 Smith, Zac                12 Knox Central             89-09     27.35m   4   
  6 Patternson-Graves, Raysh  12 Middlesboro              81-03     24.76m   3   
  7 Huff, Camree              12 Red Bird                 77-05     23.59m   2   
  8 Sizemore, Chancelor       12 Leslie Count             75-09     23.08m   1   
  9 Bogonko, Caleb            10 Middlesboro              73-10     22.50m 
 10 Shepherd, Ethan            9 Harlan                   63-09     19.43m 
 11 Bailey, Chandler          12 Leslie Count             60-09     18.51m 
 12 Helton, Jordan            10 Harlan                   58-10     17.93m 
 13 Jones, Mathew              7 Knott County             39-04     11.98m 
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fannin, Brooke            12 Knott County          29-09.50      9.08m  10   
  2 Wilson, Whitney           11 Harlan Count          28-09.00      8.76m   8   
  3 Caldwell, Makenna         12 Red Bird              28-06.50      8.69m   6   
  4 Griffin, Peyton           11 Harlan Count          26-11.00      8.20m   5   
  5 Lawson, Mackenzie          9 Red Bird              26-05.50      8.06m   4   
  6 Cornett, Maddie            9 Knott County          23-09.00      7.23m   3   
  7 Hensley, Takayla           8 Middlesboro           22-03.00      6.78m   2   
  8 Miracle, Sydney           12 Middlesboro           21-00.00      6.40m   1   
  9 Helton, Skylar             9 Harlan                20-02.50      6.15m 
 10 Griffith, Bianca           8 Leslie Count          19-04.00      5.89m 
 11 Sizemore, Baylan           8 Leslie Count          19-00.75      5.81m 
 12 Edmonson, Summer           8 Knox Central          19-00.50      5.80m 
 13 Whitehead, Macy           10 Knox Central          15-07.50      4.76m 
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lambo, Lucas              12 Knox Central          44-06.00     13.56m  10   
  2 Blevins, Hunter           10 Harlan Count          42-02.00     12.85m   8   
  3 Patternson-Graves, Raysh  12 Middlesboro           39-07.50     12.07m   6   
  4 Caudill, Austin           12 Harlan Count          36-04.00     11.07m   5   
  5 Couch, Gannon             12 Knott County          35-11.50     10.96m   4   
  6 Roberts, Josh             12 Leslie Count          35-10.00     10.92m   3   
  7 Huff, Camree              12 Red Bird              35-01.00     10.69m   2   
  8 Bogonko, Caleb            10 Middlesboro           34-09.00     10.59m   1   
  9 Smith, Zac                12 Knox Central          30-06.50      9.30m 
 10 Bailey, Chandler          12 Leslie Count          29-11.00      9.11m 
 11 Higgins, Kesean           10 Knott County          27-05.00      8.35m 
 12 Howard, Will              11 Harlan                27-03.00      8.30m 
 13 Johnson, Ethan Robert     10 Harlan                22-01.50      6.74m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Harlan County              197.50     2) Middlesboro               159   
    3) Knott County Central        95.50     4) Knox Central               91   
    5) Leslie County               47        6) Red Bird                   44   
    7) Harlan                      15        8) Hazard                      7   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middlesboro                197        2) Harlan County             173   
    3) Leslie County               93        4) Knox Central               88   
    5) Red Bird                    38        6) Knott County Central       25   
    7) Harlan                      19