Licensed to A Friend Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2018 01:57 PM
                        Area 9 Championships - 5/5/2018                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay HighSchool
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Middlesboro  'A'                                 10:52.39   10:50.32   10   
     1) Wright, Jocelyn 9               2) Larew, Kennadi 7               
     3) Rose, Grace 9                   4) James, Mallory 8               
       2:42.377 (2:42.377)        5:25.057 (2:42.680)        8:11.009 (2:45.953)
      10:50.317 (2:39.308)
  2 Letcher County Central  'A'                      11:56.10   11:34.89    8   
     1) Bentley, Abby 11                2) Crawford, Samantha 12          
     3) Helle, Kelsey 11                4) Goins, Alli 9                  
       3:03.802 (3:03.802)        5:57.297 (2:53.495)        8:48.917 (2:51.621)
      11:34.887 (2:45.970)
  3 Harlan County  'A'                               11:55.51   11:48.66    6   
     1) Epperson, Breanna 12            2) Blakely, Morgan 10             
     3) Fergeson, Cadence 7             4) Madden, Ariel 8                
       2:57.820 (2:57.820)        6:02.684 (3:04.864)        8:52.506 (2:49.823)
      11:48.658 (2:56.152)
  4 Harlan  'A'                                      12:11.03   13:16.71    5   
     1) Morton, Ella 9                  2) Bryson, Lucy 10                
     3) Combs, Mackenzie 10             4) Harriston, Ai-Yana 10          
       3:26.062 (3:26.062)        6:35.031 (3:08.970)       10:10.249 (3:35.218)
      13:16.703 (3:06.455)
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HighSchool
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harlan County  'A'                                9:07.61    8:52.27   10   
     1) Lewis, Alex 12                  2) Carmical, Zack 10              
     3) Lee, Josh 11                    4) Brock, Caleb 9                 
       2:15.126 (2:15.126)        4:31.670 (2:16.545)        6:45.313 (2:13.643)
       8:52.265 (2:06.953)
  2 Pikeville  'A'                                    9:37.77    9:05.60    8   
     1) Lin, Jason 9                    2) Hurley, Drew 8                 
     3) Booher, Harrison 10             4) Green, Eric 10                 
       2:12.137 (2:12.137)        4:27.883 (2:15.746)        6:46.989 (2:19.106)
       9:05.599 (2:18.610)
  3 Letcher County Central  'A'                      10:00.60    9:31.47    6   
     1) Terry, Seth 9                   2) Ratliff, Colton 12             
     3) Little, Jonathan 11             4) Osbourne, Jordan 10            
       2:19.661 (2:19.661)        4:42.626 (2:22.966)        7:11.178 (2:28.553)
       9:31.462 (2:20.284)
  4 Middlesboro  'A'                                  9:59.60   10:07.51    5   
     1) Norris, Ozzy 9                  2) Baker, Caleb 9                 
     3) Barnard, Bryson 8               4) Michaelis, Cameron 10          
       2:19.223 (2:19.223)        4:54.830 (2:35.607)        7:35.412 (2:40.582)
      10:07.502 (2:32.091)
  5 Perry County Central  'A'                        10:24.60   10:08.25    4   
     1) Butler, Jacob 9                 2) Stollings, Steven 8            
     3) Mullins, Preston 11             4) Hensley, Mason 9               
       2:18.599 (2:18.599)        5:01.991 (2:43.392)        7:39.593 (2:37.603)
      10:08.244 (2:28.652)
  6 Leslie County  'A'                               10:17.62   10:38.76    3   
     1) Boggs, Anthony 9                2) Buckle, Matthew 7              
     3) Bradford, Cameron 9             4) Mccoy, Ethan 9                 
       2:32.599 (2:32.599)        5:18.294 (2:45.695)        8:02.278 (2:43.985)
      10:38.759 (2:36.482)
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HighSchool
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gambill, Erin             12 Perry County           17.49      18.49   1  10   
  2 Stephens, Abby            11 Harlan Count           19.12      18.70   1   8   
  3 Smith, Gracie             11 Letcher Coun           19.41      19.53   1   6   
  4 Boggs, Bali               10 Harlan Count           19.57      19.58   1   5   
  5 Hatfield, Haven            8 Middlesboro            19.77      19.64   1   4   
  6 Jett, Khaci                9 Perry County           20.81      20.63   1   3   
  7 Cornett, Mekenzie          9 Harlan Count           20.04     x21.16   1 
  8 Helle, Kelsey             11 Letcher Coun           22.27      21.65   2   2   
  9 Woody, Baylee             11 Middlesboro            21.14      23.11   1   1   
 10 Esan, Elizabeth            8 Harlan                 22.42      23.43   2 
 11 Johnson, Kayla             9 Hazard                            25.32   2 
 12 Stewart, Tonia            10 Harlan                            27.31   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HighSchool
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boggs, Tyler              11 Letcher Coun           17.17      17.25   1  10   
  2 Eldridge, Joey            12 Leslie Count           16.98      17.53   1   8   
  3 Eldridge, Tayshaun        11 Leslie Count           19.18      18.37   1   6   
  4 Ritchie, Alex             11 Perry County           17.74      18.38   1   5   
  5 McKenzie, Jarrett         11 Harlan                 18.89      19.10   1   4   
  6 Napier, Nathan             9 Middlesboro            19.33      19.48   2   3   
  7 Morgan, Jackson           10 Perry County                      20.12   2   2   
  8 Spangler, Nick            11 Letcher Coun           20.65      21.15   2   1   
  9 Dick, Isiah               10 Middlesboro            23.20      22.90   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash HighSchool
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daniels, Alyssa           11 Perry County           12.94      13.12   1  10   
  2 Wood, Hannah              10 Harlan Count           14.14      13.80   1   8   
  3 Mchargue, Phebe           11 Harlan Count           13.34      14.11   1   6   
  4 Walters, Makayla           9 Harlan Count           14.01     x14.16   1 
  5 Frazier, Sameerah         11 Letcher Coun           13.74      14.18   1   5   
  6 Kincer, Karlee            11 Letcher Coun           14.14      14.42   1   4   
  7 James, Kayla              10 Middlesboro            14.21      14.46   1   3   
  8 Owens, Emma                7 Harlan                 15.08      14.76   2   2   
  9 Mullins, Amber             9 Middlesboro            14.24      14.79   1   1   
 10 Hensley, Karley            7 Perry County           15.44      14.84   2 
 11 Hudson, Abigail            9 Perry County           15.04     x14.93   2  14.924
 12 Vanover, Alexis           10 Middlesboro            14.34     x14.93   2  14.927
 13 Middleton, Reanna         11 Harlan Count           14.64     x14.94   2 
 14 Ledford, Jayla             9 Perry County                     x15.04   3 
 15 Hatfield, Haven            8 Middlesboro            15.37     x15.27   2 
 16 Jones, Raegan              7 Harlan                 15.89      15.47   3  15.462
 17 Lewis, Hailey              7 Leslie Count           17.92      15.47   3  15.465
 18 Dodge, Abigail             8 Leslie Count           16.00      15.51   3 
 19 Epperson, Grace           10 Hazard                 15.26      15.53   2 
 20 Cobb, Isabella             9 Hazard                            15.56   3 
 21 Braman, Katie              9 Hazard                 15.84     x16.47   3 
 22 Estridge, Jordyn           9 Leslie Count           15.74     x17.15   3 
 23 Combs, Sydney              9 Hazard                 17.44     x17.45   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash HighSchool
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Caudill, Chandler         12 Perry County           11.24      11.48   1  10   
  2 Brock, John               11 Harlan                 11.82      11.77   1   8   
  3 King, Colby               12 Harlan Count           12.14      11.84   1   6   
  4 Adams, Austin             12 Harlan                 11.95      11.95   1   5   
  5 Carmical, Caleb           12 Harlan Count           12.54      12.24   2   4   
  6 Madden, Jake              10 Letcher Coun           12.63      12.28   2   3   
  7 Kyle, Jabari              10 Middlesboro            12.37      12.30   2   2   
  8 King, Cameron             11 Perry County           12.34      12.36   2   1   
  9 Patterson, TJ             10 Middlesboro            12.59      12.65   2 
 10 Smith, Tayton             11 Leslie Count           11.74      12.68   1 
 11 Stubblefield, Brandon      9 Leslie Count           12.86      12.74   2 
 12 Hall, Christian           12 Harlan Count           12.08     x13.15   1 
 13 Warren, Shaun             11 Harlan Count           13.82     x13.54   3  13.533
 14 Honeycutt, Dalton          9 Letcher Coun           14.47      13.54   3  13.540
 15 Wilson, Nick              11 Leslie Count           15.84     x15.06   3 
 16 Justice, Ezrie             7 Hazard                 16.00      15.38   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HighSchool
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perry County Central  'A'                         1:56.57    1:53.17   10   
     1) Minks, Sydnie 9                 2) Stollings, Emily 10            
     3) Crase, Reagan 10                4) Daniels, Alyssa 11             
  2 Harlan County  'A'                                1:55.54    1:54.85    8   
     1) Blanton, Madison 11             2) Mchargue, Phebe 11             
     3) Wood, Hannah 10                 4) Stephens, Abby 11              
  3 Letcher County Central  'A'                       2:01.80    1:58.90    6   
     1) Kincer, Karlee 11               2) Smith, Gracie 11               
     3) Frazier, Sameerah 11            4) Goins, Alli 9                  
  4 Middlesboro  'A'                                  2:03.10    2:00.96    5   
     1) Grigsby, Brooklyn 11            2) Wright, Jocelyn 9              
     3) Delk, Katelyn 9                 4) James, Kayla 10                
  5 Leslie County  'A'                                2:05.96    2:03.73    4   
     1) Howard, Kennedy 12              2) Buckle, Caroline 7             
     3) Thomas, McCayla 8               4) McCoy, Cheyna 11               
  6 Harlan  'A'                                       2:09.68    2:08.58    3   
     1) Jones, Raegan 7                 2) Morton, Ella 9                 
     3) Harriston, Ai-Yana 10           4) Owens, Emma 7                  
  7 Hazard  'A'                                       2:10.92    2:20.98    2   
     1) Cobb, Isabella 9                2) Danner, Libby 9                
     3) Braman, Katie 9                 4) Combs, Sydney 9                
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HighSchool
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perry County Central  'A'                         1:36.94    1:37.28   10   
     1) Feltner, Jordan 11              2) Hill, Devon 12                 
     3) Huff, Shawn 12                  4) Caudill, Chandler 12           
  2 Harlan  'A'                                       1:37.00    1:37.39    8   
     1) Brock, John 11                  2) Adams, Austin 12               
     3) Barnes, Carter 11               4) Clem, Ethan 9                  
  3 Harlan County  'A'                                1:39.58    1:37.85    6   
     1) Rodrigues, Devon 12             2) Owens, Hunter 12               
     3) King, Colby 12                  4) Carmical, Caleb 12             
  4 Middlesboro  'A'                                  1:38.47    1:38.51    5   
     1) Patterson, TJ 10                2) Kyle, Jabari 10                
     3) Helton, Eric 9                  4) Harriston, Corey 12            
  5 Letcher County Central  'A'                       1:41.32    1:39.25    4   
     1) Boggs, Tyler 11                 2) Ratliff, Colton 12             
     3) Dicks, Matt 11                  4) Parks, Will 10                 
  6 Leslie County  'A'                                1:46.10    1:40.56    3   
     1) Caldwell, Jacob 10              2) Stubblefield, Brandon 9        
     3) Dixon, Tyler 12                 4) Smith, Tayton 11               
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run HighSchool
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Mallory             8 Middlesboro          5:46.90    5:50.10   10   
       1:18.516 (1:18.516)        2:50.518 (1:32.003)        4:26.058 (1:35.540)
       5:50.094 (1:24.037)
  2 Blakely, Morgan           10 Harlan Count         5:59.20    5:52.40    8   
       1:19.174 (1:19.174)        2:52.145 (1:32.972)        4:28.366 (1:36.221)
       5:52.396 (1:24.031)
  3 Forgey, Kinsey            12 Leslie Count         6:12.86    5:57.39    6   
       1:19.646 (1:19.646)        2:54.357 (1:34.711)        4:31.328 (1:36.971)
       5:57.389 (1:26.061)
  4 Keathley, Kaitlyn         11 Pikeville            5:55.02    6:00.62    5   
       1:19.702 (1:19.702)        2:55.542 (1:35.840)        4:34.908 (1:39.367)
       6:00.617 (1:25.709)
  5 Larew, Kennadi             7 Middlesboro          6:10.22    6:05.01    4   
       1:19.512 (1:19.512)        2:52.543 (1:33.031)        4:28.276 (1:35.733)
       6:05.002 (1:36.727)
  6 Bryson, Lucy              10 Harlan                          6:16.73    3   
       1:20.564 (1:20.564)        2:56.746 (1:36.182)        4:38.925 (1:42.179)
       6:16.729 (1:37.805)
  7 Farley, Summer             8 Harlan Count         6:24.17    6:29.76    2   
       6:29.754 (6:29.754)
  8 Gayheart, MaKenna          8 Perry County         6:34.87    6:37.86    1   
       6:37.855 (6:37.855)
  9 McAuley, Sarah             9 Letcher Coun         6:47.34    6:52.22  
       6:52.212 (6:52.212)
 10 Crawford, Samantha        12 Letcher Coun         6:19.22    7:03.97  
       7:03.966 (7:03.966)
 11 Jenkins, Kandis            9 Letcher Coun         7:46.62   x7:15.16  
       7:15.158 (7:15.158)
 12 Creech, Laura             12 Harlan Count         7:39.72   x7:15.95  
       7:15.948 (7:15.948)
 13 Walker, Keely              8 Perry County                    7:24.22  
       7:24.214 (7:24.214)
 14 Boggs, Hannah              9 Letcher Coun         7:46.97   x7:27.44  
       7:27.434 (7:27.434)
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run HighSchool
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Alex               12 Harlan Count         4:53.81    5:01.21   10   
       1:13.700 (1:13.700)        2:31.395 (1:17.696)        3:49.307 (1:17.913)
       5:01.203 (1:11.897)
  2 Carmical, Zack            10 Harlan Count         5:12.23    5:07.44    8   
       1:14.326 (1:14.326)        2:32.979 (1:18.654)        3:56.293 (1:23.314)
       5:07.432 (1:11.140)
  3 Buckle, John               9 Leslie Count         5:06.00    5:08.10    6   
       1:13.818 (1:13.818)        2:32.630 (1:18.812)        3:55.756 (1:23.127)
       5:08.096 (1:12.341)
  4 Norris, Ozzy               9 Middlesboro          4:59.81    5:08.54    5   
       1:13.370 (1:13.370)        2:32.014 (1:18.645)        3:54.205 (1:22.192)
       5:08.535 (1:14.330)
  5 Brock, Caleb               9 Harlan Count         4:59.11   x5:16.23  
       1:13.440 (1:13.440)        2:31.896 (1:18.457)        3:53.843 (1:21.948)
       5:16.227 (1:22.385)
  6 Branham, Trevor            9 Letcher Coun         5:42.31    5:24.96    4   
       5:24.956 (5:24.956)
  7 Barnard, Bryson            8 Middlesboro          5:39.82    5:37.68    3   
       5:37.675 (5:37.675)
  8 Little, Jonathan          11 Letcher Coun         5:38.95    5:45.96    2   
       5:45.955 (5:45.955)
  9 Osbourne, Jordan          10 Letcher Coun         5:45.71   x5:48.90  
       5:48.895 (5:48.895)
 10 Butler, Jacob              9 Perry County                    5:51.07    1   
       5:51.067 (5:51.067)
 11 Hensley, Mason             9 Perry County                    6:04.45  
       6:04.447 (6:04.447)
 12 Baker, Caleb               9 Middlesboro          6:19.46   x6:19.84  
       6:19.834 (6:19.834)
 13 Mase, Gage                10 Leslie Count         6:16.84    6:24.63  
       6:24.622 (6:24.622)
 14 Boggs, Anthony             9 Leslie Count         6:16.90   x6:42.62  
       6:42.617 (6:42.617)
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HighSchool
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harlan County  'A'                                  54.01      52.84   10   
     1) Mchargue, Phebe 11              2) Wood, Hannah 10                
     3) Stephens, Abby 11               4) Walters, Makayla 9             
  2 Perry County Central  'A'                           54.84      53.48    8   
     1) Minks, Sydnie 9                 2) Stollings, Emily 10            
     3) Crase, Reagan 10                4) Daniels, Alyssa 11             
  3 Middlesboro  'A'                                    57.84      57.33    6   
     1) James, Kayla 10                 2) Mullins, Amber 9               
     3) Delk, Katelyn 9                 4) Vanover, Alexis 10             
  4 Leslie County  'A'                                1:01.19      59.02    5   
     1) Howard, Kennedy 12              2) Buckle, Caroline 7             
     3) Thomas, McCayla 8               4) McCoy, Cheyna 11               
  5 Letcher County Central  'A'                         57.68      59.14    4   
     1) Bentley, Abby 11                2) Johnson, Rebecca 12            
     3) Eldridge, Ashlie 11             4) Sturgill, Brooke 11            
  6 Harlan  'A'                                       1:01.59    1:01.37    3   
     1) Stewart, Tonia 10               2) Owens, Emma 7                  
     3) Harriston, Ai-Yana 10           4) Jones, Raegan 7                
  7 Hazard  'A'                                       1:01.44    1:02.24    2   
     1) Cobb, Isabella 9                2) Epperson, Grace 10             
     3) Braman, Katie 9                 4) Johnson, Kayla 9               
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HighSchool
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harlan County  'A'                                  47.29      46.00   10   
     1) King, Colby 12                  2) Owens, Hunter 12               
     3) Carmical, Caleb 12              4) Rodrigues, Devon 12            
  2 Harlan  'A'                                         47.04      47.59    8   
     1) Brock, John 11                  2) Adams, Austin 12               
     3) Barnes, Carter 11               4) Clem, Ethan 9                  
  3 Middlesboro  'A'                                    47.24      48.35    6   
     1) Harriston, Corey 12             2) Patterson, TJ 10               
     3) Kyle, Jabari 10                 4) Helton, Eric 9                 
  4 Leslie County  'A'                                  48.70      50.01    5   
     1) Caldwell, Jacob 10              2) Eldridge, Tayshaun 11          
     3) Stubblefield, Brandon 9         4) Smith, Tayton 11               
  5 Perry County Central  'A'                           46.54      50.75    4   
     1) Caudill, Chandler 12            2) Feltner, Jordan 11             
     3) Ritchie, Alex 11                4) Huff, Shawn 12                 
  6 Letcher County Central  'A'                         50.94      51.10    3   
     1) Terry, Seth 9                   2) Dicks, Matt 11                 
     3) Honeycutt, Dalton 9             4) Madden, Jake 10                
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash HighSchool
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Owens, Kassydee            9 Harlan Count         1:09.44    1:02.17   1  10   
  2 Kincer, Karlee            11 Letcher Coun         1:08.82    1:02.54   1   8   
  3 Blakely, Morgan           10 Harlan Count         1:09.74    1:03.21   1   6   
  4 Howard, Kennedy           12 Leslie Count         1:05.81    1:03.34   1   5   
  5 Wright, Jocelyn            9 Middlesboro          1:08.44    1:04.00   1   4   
  6 Grigsby, Brooklyn         11 Middlesboro          1:09.44    1:04.44   1   3   
  7 Morton, Ella               9 Harlan               1:11.04    1:04.71   1   2   
  8 McReynolds, Mary           8 Perry County         1:12.61    1:08.73   1   1   
  9 Buckle, Caroline           7 Leslie Count         1:13.34    1:10.55   2 
 10 Eldridge, Ashlie          11 Letcher Coun         1:15.90    1:11.83   2 
 11 Madden, Ariel              8 Harlan Count         1:15.50   x1:12.52   2 
 12 Spangler, Reaghan          9 Letcher Coun         1:17.37   x1:13.96   2 
 13 Gent, Grace                9 Middlesboro          1:15.19   x1:15.22   2 
 14 Danner, Libby              9 Hazard               1:18.34    1:16.00   2 
 15 Ledford, Jayla             9 Perry County                    1:16.29   2 
 16 Combs, Mackenzie          10 Harlan                          1:27.16   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash HighSchool
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dixon, Tyler              12 Leslie Count           55.09      53.35   1  10   
  2 Poore, Steven             11 Middlesboro            54.76      54.72   1   8   
  3 Parks, Will               10 Letcher Coun           58.30      55.61   1   6   
  4 Owens, Hunter             12 Harlan Count           54.60      56.02   1   5   
  5 Mefford, Hunter            9 Harlan Count           58.45      57.56   1   4   
  6 Chasteen, James           10 Harlan Count           59.24     x57.92   2 
  7 Padgett, Andrew           11 Middlesboro            58.84    1:00.42   2   3   
  8 Mullins, Preston          11 Perry County           55.09    1:00.49   1   2   
  9 Terry, Seth                9 Letcher Coun           59.69    1:01.39   2   1   
 10 Michaelis, Cameron        10 Middlesboro            59.84   x1:01.40   2 
 11 Honeycutt, Dalton          9 Letcher Coun         1:09.69   x1:06.24   2 
 12 Justice, Ezrie             7 Hazard               1:16.29    1:11.91   2 
 13 Stewart, Antone            8 Harlan                          1:24.71   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HighSchool
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crase, Reagan             10 Perry County           51.77      50.58   1  10   
  2 Boggs, Bali               10 Harlan Count           55.08      54.32   1   8   
  3 Woody, Baylee             11 Middlesboro            56.28      55.89   1   6   
  4 Gambill, Erin             12 Perry County           57.74      57.85   1   5   
  5 Smith, Gracie             11 Letcher Coun         1:02.03      58.16   1   4   
  6 Cornett, Mekenzie          9 Harlan Count           58.25      58.17   1   3   
  7 Helle, Kelsey             11 Letcher Coun           59.62    1:00.77   1   2   
  8 Stewart, Tonia            10 Harlan               1:08.72    1:11.18   2   1   
  9 Esan, Elizabeth            8 Harlan               1:09.88    1:12.79   2 
 -- Hatfield, Haven            8 Middlesboro            56.66         FS   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles HighSchool
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brock, John               11 Harlan                 44.04      44.72   1  10   
  2 Boggs, Tyler              11 Letcher Coun           46.36      46.20   1   8   
  3 Eldridge, Joey            12 Leslie Count           43.83      48.08   1   6   
  4 Morgan, Jackson           10 Perry County           49.34      48.93   2   5   
  5 Eldridge, Tayshaun        11 Leslie Count           48.16      49.84   1   4   
  6 Spangler, Nick            11 Letcher Coun           49.27      51.66   2   3   
  7 Dick, Isiah               10 Middlesboro            51.02      51.94   2   2   
  8 Ritchie, Alex             11 Perry County           47.04      52.67   1   1   
  9 Napier, Nathan             9 Middlesboro            48.76      53.25   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run HighSchool
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rose, Grace                9 Middlesboro          2:37.97    2:38.05   10   
       1:18.887 (1:18.887)        2:38.050 (1:19.164)
  2 Keathley, Kaitlyn         11 Pikeville            2:39.94    2:40.07    8   
       1:19.977 (1:19.977)        2:40.062 (1:20.086)
  3 James, Mallory             8 Middlesboro          2:51.92    2:42.83    6   
       1:21.300 (1:21.300)        2:42.824 (1:21.524)
  4 Bryson, Lucy              10 Harlan               2:43.23    2:43.96    5   
       1:18.087 (1:18.087)        2:43.957 (1:25.871)
  5 Blakely, Morgan           10 Harlan Count         2:46.59    2:44.85    4   
       1:21.997 (1:21.997)        2:44.847 (1:22.850)
  6 Forgey, Kinsey            12 Leslie Count         2:47.99    2:46.29    3   
       1:22.691 (1:22.691)        2:46.282 (1:23.591)
  7 Goins, Alli                9 Letcher Coun         2:58.28    2:47.73    2   
       2:47.730 (2:47.730)
  8 Gayheart, MaKenna          8 Perry County         2:50.28    2:54.62    1   
       1:27.794 (1:27.794)        2:54.617 (1:26.824)
  9 Larew, Kennadi             7 Middlesboro          3:03.52   x2:56.85  
       1:26.036 (1:26.036)        2:56.847 (1:30.811)
 10 Madden, Ariel              8 Harlan Count         3:00.66    3:03.69  
       3:03.684 (3:03.684)
 11 Crawford, Samantha        12 Letcher Coun         2:52.86    3:03.81  
       3:03.805 (3:03.805)
 12 Walker, Keely              8 Perry County         3:05.10    3:17.97  
       3:17.964 (3:17.964)
 13 Jenkins, Kandis            9 Letcher Coun         3:24.84   x3:24.64  
       3:24.632 (3:24.632)
 14 Caudill, Amanda           11 Harlan Count         3:33.89   x3:31.77  
       3:31.768 (3:31.768)
 15 Blevins, Jordan           12 Harlan Count         3:15.93   x3:46.92  
       3:46.918 (3:46.918)
 16 Lasslo, Jordyn             7 Hazard               4:06.41    4:06.20  
       4:06.192 (4:06.192)
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run HighSchool
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee, Josh                 11 Harlan Count         2:17.74    2:13.90   10   
  2 Green, Eric               10 Pikeville            2:22.05    2:14.91    8   
  3 Ratliff, Colton           12 Letcher Coun         2:13.46    2:17.47    6   
  4 Buckle, John               9 Leslie Count         2:16.50    2:19.12    5   
  5 Norris, Ozzy               9 Middlesboro          2:31.17    2:23.52    4   
  6 Carmical, Zack            10 Harlan Count         2:18.23    2:23.59    3   
  7 Buttrey, Jayson           11 Letcher Coun                    2:28.19    2   
  8 Bryson, Tate              11 Harlan               2:20.61    2:31.52    1   
  9 Morton, Charles David     10 Harlan               2:34.00    2:32.32  
 10 Brock, Johnny             10 Harlan Count         2:36.69   x2:33.99  
 11 Osbourne, Jordan          10 Letcher Coun         2:29.97   x2:34.07  
 12 Stollings, Steven          8 Perry County         2:50.11    2:39.39  
 13 Bradford, Cameron          9 Leslie Count                    2:41.08  
 14 Michaelis, Cameron        10 Middlesboro                     2:41.97  
 15 Mason, Nick               10 Letcher Coun         2:36.51   x2:42.09  
 16 Barnard, Bryson            8 Middlesboro          2:30.70   x2:43.22  
 17 Buckle, Matthew            7 Leslie Count         2:50.46   x2:44.31  
 18 Crawford, Andrew          12 Harlan Count         3:07.80   x3:10.17  
 19 Boggs, Anthony             9 Leslie Count         2:58.45   x3:21.65  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash HighSchool
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daniels, Alyssa           11 Perry County           27.54      27.10   1  10   
  2 Mchargue, Phebe           11 Harlan Count           28.87      28.61   1   8   
  3 Wood, Hannah              10 Harlan Count           29.64      29.15   1   6   
  4 Frazier, Sameerah         11 Letcher Coun           30.30      30.28   1   5   
  5 Minks, Sydnie              9 Perry County                      30.72   4   4   
  6 Walters, Makayla           9 Harlan Count           31.21     x30.75   1 
  7 James, Kayla              10 Middlesboro            29.24      30.92   1   3   
  8 Eldridge, Ashlie          11 Letcher Coun           31.90      31.07   2   2   
  9 Grigsby, Brooklyn         11 Middlesboro            31.90      31.43   2   1   
 10 Middleton, Reanna         11 Harlan Count           30.12     x31.55   1 
 11 Delk, Katelyn              9 Middlesboro            30.44     x31.90   1 
 12 Ledford, Jayla             9 Perry County           33.34     x32.15   2 
 13 Lewis, Hailey              7 Leslie Count           34.10      32.30   3 
 14 Thomas, McCayla            8 Leslie Count           34.15      32.69   3 
 15 Sturgill, Brooke          11 Letcher Coun           31.87     x33.22   2 
 16 Dodge, Abigail             8 Leslie Count           34.37     x33.25   3 
 17 Gent, Grace                9 Middlesboro            32.54     x33.46   2 
 18 Cobb, Isabella             9 Hazard                 33.70      34.15   3 
 19 Braman, Katie              9 Hazard                 35.20      34.96   4 
 20 Esan, Elizabeth            8 Harlan                            34.99   2 
 21 Combs, Sydney              9 Hazard                 37.33     x35.79   4 
 22 Estridge, Jordyn           9 Leslie Count           34.67     x37.09   3 
 23 Marlow, Marissa            8 Harlan                            37.88   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash HighSchool
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Caudill, Chandler         12 Perry County           23.65      23.91   1  10   
  2 King, Colby               12 Harlan Count           24.34      24.03   1   8   
  3 Poore, Steven             11 Middlesboro            24.87      24.61   1   6   
  4 Harriston, Corey          12 Middlesboro            24.08      24.79   1   5   
  5 Parks, Will               10 Letcher Coun           25.03      24.92   1   4   
  6 Carmical, Caleb           12 Harlan Count           25.74      24.94   2   3   
  7 Feltner, Jordan           11 Perry County           24.94      25.17   1   2   
  8 Patterson, TJ             10 Middlesboro            25.61     x25.28   2 
  9 Hill, Devon               12 Perry County                     x25.88   2 
 10 King, Cameron             11 Perry County           25.28     x26.24   2 
 11 Madden, Jake              10 Letcher Coun           26.55      26.28   3   1   
 12 Stubblefield, Brandon      9 Leslie Count           26.15      26.56   2 
 13 Helton, Eric               9 Middlesboro            26.24     x26.98   2 
 14 Hall, Christian           12 Harlan Count           24.81     x27.48   1 
 15 Warren, Shaun             11 Harlan Count           27.40     x27.90   3 
 16 Wilson, Nick              11 Leslie Count                      31.65   3 
 17 Justice, Ezrie             7 Hazard                 33.28      31.95   3 
 18 Stewart, Antone            8 Harlan                            34.35   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run HighSchool
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Mallory             8 Middlesboro         12:50.13   13:57.25   10   
       6:39.547 (6:39.547)       13:57.243 (7:17.697)
  2 Farley, Summer             8 Harlan Count        13:54.62   14:12.93    8   
       7:03.340 (7:03.340)       14:12.924 (7:09.584)
  3 Epperson, Breanna         12 Harlan Count        14:06.61   14:20.73    6   
       7:03.688 (7:03.688)       14:20.722 (7:17.035)
  4 Keathley, Kaitlyn         11 Pikeville           13:32.32   14:33.96    5   
       7:04.292 (7:04.292)       14:33.958 (7:29.666)
  5 McAuley, Sarah             9 Letcher Coun        14:28.99   15:00.37    4   
       7:17.777 (7:17.777)       15:00.365 (7:42.588)
  6 Fergeson, Cadence          7 Harlan Count        14:48.04  x15:06.08  
       7:16.465 (7:16.465)       15:06.071 (7:49.606)
  7 Rowe, Taylor              11 Harlan Count        14:42.94  x15:22.95  
       7:16.453 (7:16.453)       15:22.950 (8:06.498)
  8 Rose, Grace                9 Middlesboro         13:49.45   15:40.60    3   
       7:18.721 (7:18.721)       15:40.597 (8:21.876)
  9 Crawford, Samantha        12 Letcher Coun        14:17.00   16:58.56    2   
       8:10.243 (8:10.243)       16:58.557 (8:48.314)
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run HighSchool
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lin, Jason                 9 Pikeville           11:02.89   10:51.07   10   
       5:23.560 (5:23.560)       10:51.070 (5:27.511)
  2 Booher, Harrison          10 Pikeville           10:56.77   10:56.88    8   
       5:23.237 (5:23.237)       10:56.872 (5:33.636)
  3 Lewis, Alex               12 Harlan Count        11:03.40   11:23.68    6   
       5:22.935 (5:22.935)       11:23.675 (6:00.741)
  4 Norris, Ozzy               9 Middlesboro         10:59.96   11:36.79    5   
       5:33.908 (5:33.908)       11:36.786 (6:02.879)
  5 Morton, Charles David     10 Harlan              12:05.97   12:51.95    4   
     12:51.947 (12:51.947)
  6 Osbourne, Jordan          10 Letcher Coun        13:08.63   12:56.54    3   
     12:56.537 (12:56.537)
  7 Little, Jonathan          11 Letcher Coun        12:29.77   13:09.16    2   
     13:09.153 (13:09.153)
  8 Yeary, Matt                8 Harlan Count        13:02.60   13:10.89    1   
     13:10.887 (13:10.887)
  9 Baker, Caleb               9 Middlesboro         12:19.20   13:49.18  
     13:49.176 (13:49.176)
 10 Pinkley, James            11 Harlan Count        13:59.87  x14:07.78  
     14:07.776 (14:07.776)
 11 Mase, Gage                10 Leslie Count        14:01.00   14:45.31  
     14:45.309 (14:45.309)
 12 Pennington, Zach          11 Leslie Count        15:32.51   15:31.08  
     15:31.078 (15:31.078)
 -- Brock, Caleb               9 Harlan Count        11:16.43        DNF  
       5:34.090 (5:34.090)
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HighSchool
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Letcher County Central  'A'                       4:50.05    4:37.29   10   
     1) Bentley, Abby 11                2) Kincer, Karlee 11              
     3) Smith, Gracie 11                4) Goins, Alli 9                  
       2:19.096 (2:19.096)        3:29.091 (1:09.995)        4:37.282 (1:08.192)
  2 Middlesboro  'A'                                  4:46.69    4:44.81    8   
     1) Wright, Jocelyn 9               2) Larew, Kennadi 7               
     3) Gent, Grace 9                   4) Grigsby, Brooklyn 11           
       2:21.703 (2:21.703)        3:36.423 (1:14.721)        4:44.803 (1:08.380)
  3 Harlan County  'A'                                4:49.21    4:46.27    6   
     1) Madden, Ariel 8                 2) Owens, Kassydee 9              
     3) Blakely, Morgan 10              4) Boggs, Bali 10                 
       2:21.854 (2:21.854)        3:34.072 (1:12.218)        4:46.270 (1:12.199)
  4 Leslie County  'A'                                5:12.83    4:51.90    5   
     1) Howard, Kennedy 12              2) Buckle, Caroline 7             
     3) Forgey, Kinsey 12               4) Thomas, McCayla 8              
       2:27.931 (2:27.931)        3:40.851 (1:12.920)        4:51.892 (1:11.041)
  5 Perry County Central  'A'                                    5:02.25    4   
     1) Gayheart, MaKenna 8             2) Gambill, Erin 12               
     3) McReynolds, Mary 8              4) Crase, Reagan 10               
       2:36.873 (2:36.873)        3:52.685 (1:15.813)        5:02.249 (1:09.564)
  6 Harlan  'A'                                       5:27.13    5:25.75    3   
     1) Combs, Mackenzie 10             2) Bryson, Lucy 10                
     3) Morton, Ella 9                  4) Harriston, Ai-Yana 10          
       2:46.465 (2:46.465)        4:03.948 (1:17.484)        5:25.750 (1:21.803)
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HighSchool
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harlan County  'A'                                3:56.12    3:47.58   10    3:47.572
     1) Lewis, Alex 12                  2) Mefford, Hunter 9              
     3) Lee, Josh 11                    4) Owens, Hunter 12               
       1:57.690 (1:57.690)          2:53.265 (55.576)          3:47.572 (54.308)
  2 Letcher County Central  'A'                       3:51.78    3:47.58    8    3:47.575
     1) Boggs, Tyler 11                 2) Ratliff, Colton 12             
     3) Terry, Seth 9                   4) Parks, Will 10                 
       1:53.353 (1:53.353)          2:52.345 (58.992)          3:47.575 (55.231)
  3 Leslie County  'A'                                           3:57.06    6   
     1) Eldridge, Joey 12               2) Buckle, John 9                 
     3) Dixon, Tyler 12                 4) Caldwell, Jacob 10             
       1:58.393 (1:58.393)        2:58.815 (1:00.422)          3:57.059 (58.244)
  4 Middlesboro  'A'                                  4:02.49    3:59.85    5   
     1) Michaelis, Cameron 10           2) Padgett, Andrew 11             
     3) Bogonko, Caleb 9                4) Poore, Steven 11               
       1:59.381 (1:59.381)        3:00.506 (1:01.126)          3:59.842 (59.336)
  5 Perry County Central  'A'                         4:03.59    4:07.25    4   
     1) Huff, Shawn 12                  2) Hensley, Mason 9               
     3) Morgan, Jackson 10              4) Mullins, Preston 11            
       2:04.922 (2:04.922)        3:05.005 (1:00.083)        4:07.246 (1:02.241)
  6 Harlan  'A'                                       4:04.76    4:12.41    3   
     1) Bryson, John Mark 8             2) Bryson, Tate 11                
     3) McKenzie, Jarrett 11            4) Clem, Ethan 9                  
       1:57.388 (1:57.388)        3:01.152 (1:03.765)        4:12.409 (1:11.257)
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump HighSchool
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Blanton, Madison          11 Harlan Count         4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m  10   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Couch, Allison            11 Perry County                    4-04.00      1.32m   7   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Owens, Kassydee            9 Harlan Count         4-08.00    4-04.00      1.32m   7   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Frazier, Sameerah         11 Letcher Coun         4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m   5   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jones, Raegan              7 Harlan               4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m   3.50
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Stollings, Emily          10 Perry County         4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m   3.50
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Hughes, Lindsey            7 Leslie Count                    4-02.00      1.27m   1.50
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Brooks, Kiara              7 Middlesboro          4-04.00    4-02.00      1.27m   1.50
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Minks, Sydnie              9 Perry County                   x4-02.00      1.27m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Johnson, Rebecca          12 Letcher Coun         4-02.00    4-00.00      1.21m 
     4-00 4-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Collins, Skye              8 Middlesboro                          NH            
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Collins, Hannah           12 Perry County         4-00.00         NH            
     4-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump HighSchool
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Eldridge, Joey            12 Leslie Count         6-02.00    5-08.00      1.72m  10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Poore, Steven             11 Middlesboro          5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m   8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Bush, Jake                12 Harlan Count         5-04.00    5-06.00      1.67m   6   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Joseph, Kyton             12 Harlan Count         5-10.00    5-04.00      1.62m   4.50
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Barnes, Carter            11 Harlan               5-08.00    5-04.00      1.62m   4.50
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
  6 Eldridge, Tayshaun        11 Leslie Count                    5-04.00      1.62m   3   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Padgett, Andrew           11 Middlesboro          5-06.00    5-02.00      1.57m   2   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Chasteen, James           10 Harlan Count         5-02.00   x5-02.00      1.57m 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Spurlock, Gavin            7 Harlan Count                         NH            
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- King, Cameron             11 Perry County                         DQ             Fail to comply
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault HighSchool
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Allen, Amber              11 Harlan Count         7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m  10   
  2 Vitatoe, Abby              9 Harlan Count         7-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m   8   
  3 Gambill, Erin             12 Perry County         7-06.00    6-00.00      1.82m   6   
  4 Forgey, Kinsey            12 Leslie Count         5-06.00   J6-00.00      1.82m   5   
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault HighSchool
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Helton, Phillip           10 Harlan Count        10-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m  10   
  2 Spangler, Nick            11 Letcher Coun        10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m   8   
  3 Huff, Shawn               12 Perry County         8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m   6   
  4 Miller, Story              9 Harlan              10-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m   5   
  5 Little, Jonathan          11 Letcher Coun         8-09.00    6-06.00      1.98m   4   
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump HighSchool
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stephens, Abby            11 Harlan Count        14-05.00   15-01.00      4.59m  10   
  2 Hudson, Abigail            9 Perry County        13-10.50   14-03.50      4.35m   8   
  3 Johnson, Rebecca          12 Letcher Coun        14-06.00   14-02.25      4.32m   6   
  4 Blanton, Madison          11 Harlan Count        15-01.75   14-01.50      4.30m   5   
  5 Stollings, Emily          10 Perry County        14-05.00   14-01.00      4.29m   4   
  6 Owens, Kassydee            9 Harlan Count        14-10.00  x13-07.00      4.14m 
  7 Mullins, Amber             9 Middlesboro         14-09.00   13-05.50      4.10m   3   
  8 Brewer, Isabella          11 Perry County        13-00.00  x12-05.00      3.78m 
  9 Couch, Allison            11 Perry County                  x12-01.75      3.70m 
 10 Hensley, Katelyn          11 Harlan Count        11-04.00  x11-10.00      3.60m 
 11 Danner, Libby              9 Hazard              11-05.00   11-09.50      3.59m   2   
 12 Collins, Hannah           12 Perry County        11-03.00  x10-07.00      3.22m 
 13 Owens, Emma                7 Harlan              12-08.00   10-02.75      3.11m   1   
 14 Cornett, Hailey           11 Letcher Coun         9-01.50    9-01.00      2.76m 
 -- Collins, Skye              8 Middlesboro                          ND            
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump HighSchool
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Harriston, Corey          12 Middlesboro         19-06.00   19-03.00      5.86m  10   
  2 Rodrigues, Devon          12 Harlan Count        20-00.00   18-03.00      5.56m   8   
  3 Fletner, Blake            12 Leslie Count        15-03.00   17-08.00      5.38m   6   
  4 Joseph, Kyton             12 Harlan Count        19-04.25   17-06.25      5.34m   5   
  5 Dixon, Tyler              12 Leslie Count        16-10.00   17-06.00      5.33m   4   
  6 Padgett, Andrew           11 Middlesboro         17-08.00   16-11.00      5.15m   3   
  7 Feltner, Jordan           11 Perry County                   16-09.75      5.12m   2   
  8 Brown, Matthew            10 Middlesboro         16-04.50  x15-06.50      4.73m 
  9 Spurlock, Gavin            7 Harlan Count        14-07.00  x14-00.25      4.27m 
 -- Dicks, Matt               11 Letcher Coun        17-00.00         ND            
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump HighSchool
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Blanton, Madison          11 Harlan Count        30-08.00   29-07.00      9.01m  10   
  2 Middleton, Reanna         11 Harlan Count        27-10.25   28-08.25      8.74m   8   
  3 Johnson, Rebecca          12 Letcher Coun        27-08.00   28-00.25      8.54m   6   
  4 Brewer, Isabella          11 Perry County        25-03.25   26-11.00      8.20m   5   
  5 Mullins, Amber             9 Middlesboro         28-07.00   25-07.75      7.81m   4   
  6 Hensley, Katelyn          11 Harlan Count        26-06.00  x24-02.00      7.36m 
  7 Helle, Kelsey             11 Letcher Coun        21-04.00   23-07.50      7.20m   3   
 -- Banks, Sadie               7 Middlesboro         30-10.00         ND            
 -- Cornett, Mekenzie          9 Harlan Count        29-10.50         ND            
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump HighSchool
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fletner, Blake            12 Leslie Count        38-02.25   38-08.25     11.79m  10   
  2 Dixon, Tyler              12 Leslie Count        34-04.00   36-10.00     11.22m   8   
  3 Joseph, Kyton             12 Harlan Count        37-02.75   35-10.25     10.92m   6   
  4 Brown, Matthew            10 Middlesboro         34-09.00   34-00.25     10.36m   5   
  5 Dicks, Matt               11 Letcher Coun        33-06.00   33-10.75     10.33m   4   
  6 Madden, Jake              10 Letcher Coun                   32-03.00      9.82m   3   
  7 Helton, Eric               9 Middlesboro         33-10.00   31-09.00      9.67m   2   
  8 Spurlock, Gavin            7 Harlan Count        31-00.75   29-04.00      8.94m   1   
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw HighSchool
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 King, Mackenzie           12 Harlan                110-01     111-01     33.85m  10   
  2 Griffith, Hannah          11 Breathitt Co           94-00      94-02     28.70m   8   
  3 Brooks, Timesha           12 Middlesboro            87-01      80-04     24.48m   6   
  4 Carter, Malorie           12 Middlesboro            78-03      77-11     23.74m   5   
  5 Boggs, Jessica            11 Letcher Coun           89-03      77-01     23.49m   4   
  6 Cates, Sarah F            11 Letcher Coun           65-01      67-08     20.62m   3   
  7 Turner, Samantha           9 Perry County           62-08      66-09     20.34m   2   
  8 Hoskins, Kelly Beth        9 Harlan Count           63-11      62-08     19.10m   1   
  9 Turner, Breann            11 Harlan Count           73-02      62-00     18.89m 
 10 Blair, Kaitlyn            11 Perry County           63-07      60-04     18.38m 
 11 Marlow, Marissa            8 Harlan                 47-01      56-06     17.22m 
 12 Ewing, Dixie              10 Harlan Count           52-10     x54-09     16.68m 
 13 Brewer, Tayler            10 Perry County           60-11     x53-08     16.35m 
 14 Dean, Kiki                 9 Harlan Count           52-04     x51-03     15.62m 
 15 Sizemore, Baylan           7 Leslie Count                      47-04     14.42m 
 16 Johnson, Kayla             9 Hazard                 49-05      47-03     14.40m 
 17 Begley, Chelsey            8 Leslie Count                      45-09     13.94m 
 18 Middleton, Harley          7 Harlan                 55-04     x45-08     13.91m 
 19 Lacefield, Jada           11 Middlesboro            47-10     x44-02     13.46m 
 20 Bailey, Tressany           9 Leslie Count           54-04     x37-08     11.48m 
 21 Couch, Polly              12 Leslie Count           42-08     x35-04     10.76m 
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw HighSchool
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Eiserman, Braxton         11 Breathitt Co          108-09     113-00     34.44m  10   
  2 Goins, Draven             11 Hazard                 98-10     103-11     31.67m   8   
  3 Bush, Jake                12 Harlan Count           86-01     102-04     31.19m   6   
  4 Hall, Zackary             12 Perry County          110-09      96-08     29.46m   5   
  5 Bogonko, Caleb             9 Middlesboro            89-05      87-03     26.59m   4   
  6 Smith, Ryan               10 Perry County           63-03      83-09     25.52m   3   
  7 Middleton, Cade            8 Harlan                104-09      83-06     25.45m   2   
  8 Turner, Sam               12 Perry County           80-05     x83-03     25.37m 
  9 Caudill, Mackenzi         11 Hazard                 81-05      82-07     25.17m   1   
 10 Strong, Dalton            10 Hazard                 73-09     x79-09     24.30m 
 11 Bryant, Tj                11 Harlan Count           83-04      78-10     24.02m 
 12 Patternson-Graves, Raysh  11 Middlesboro            77-02      74-09     22.78m 
 13 Caudill, Austin           11 Harlan Count           55-09     x70-09     21.56m 
 14 Matthews, Eli             11 Letcher Coun           70-04      68-09     20.95m 
 15 Bryson, Tate              11 Harlan                            62-08     19.10m 
 16 Gentry, Andrew            11 Middlesboro            66-00     x61-10     18.84m 
 17 Smith, Nathan             10 Hazard                 56-09     x53-06     16.30m 
 18 Grace, Kobe               10 Harlan Count           57-03     x53-03     16.23m 
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put HighSchool
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 King, Mackenzie           12 Harlan              36-04.50   34-07.00     10.54m  10   
  2 Brooks, Timesha           12 Middlesboro         33-09.00   30-09.50      9.38m   8   
  3 Collins, Tionna           11 Letcher Coun        29-02.00   29-02.00      8.89m   6   
  4 Carter, Malorie           12 Middlesboro         25-03.50   24-07.50      7.50m   5   
  5 Turner, Breann            11 Harlan Count        26-01.00   24-03.00      7.39m   4   
  6 Brewer, Tayler            10 Perry County        24-06.00   23-09.00      7.23m   3   
  7 Ewing, Dixie              10 Harlan Count        22-11.50   22-09.00      6.93m   2   
  8 Turner, Samantha           9 Perry County        23-07.00   22-02.50      6.76m   1   
  9 Cates, Sarah F            11 Letcher Coun        20-05.50   21-07.50      6.59m 
 10 Miracle, Sydney           11 Middlesboro         22-11.00  x21-06.50      6.56m 
 11 Boggs, Jessica            11 Letcher Coun        23-11.50  x21-01.50      6.43m 
 12 Marlow, Marissa            8 Harlan              21-10.50   21-01.00      6.42m 
 13 Dean, Janice              11 Harlan Count        22-03.00  x21-00.00      6.40m 
 14 Danner, Libby              9 Hazard              21-08.75   20-10.50      6.36m 
 15 Bailey, Kathryn           11 Harlan Count        21-01.00  x20-08.50      6.31m 
 16 Middleton, Harley          7 Harlan              22-01.50  x19-08.00      5.99m 
 17 Blair, Kaitlyn            11 Perry County        17-08.50  x18-05.00      5.61m 
 18 Bailey, Tressany           9 Leslie Count        17-05.00   17-08.50      5.39m 
 19 Begley, Chelsey            8 Leslie Count        15-11.50   16-11.00      5.15m 
 20 Couch, Polly              12 Leslie Count        15-06.00  x14-02.00      4.31m 
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put HighSchool
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bush, Jake                12 Harlan Count        42-02.75   41-11.00     12.77m  10   
  2 Mitchell, Skylar          12 Leslie Count        44-02.75   40-08.50     12.40m   8   
  3 Strong, Dalton            10 Hazard              37-03.75   39-00.00     11.88m   6   
  4 Turner, Sam               12 Perry County        38-10.00   37-10.00     11.53m   5   
  5 Patternson-Graves, Raysh  11 Middlesboro         34-05.00   36-07.50     11.16m   4   
  6 Smith, Ryan               10 Perry County        35-10.00   35-09.00     10.89m   3   
  7 Roberts, Josh             11 Leslie Count        35-11.50   35-02.50     10.73m   2   
  8 Hall, Zackary             12 Perry County        37-04.00  x35-02.00     10.71m 
  9 Caudill, Austin           11 Harlan Count        31-07.00   33-09.00     10.28m   1   
 10 Goins, Draven             11 Hazard              33-08.00   33-06.00     10.21m 
 11 Gordon, Joseph             9 Harlan Count        26-10.00  x31-06.50      9.61m 
 12 Fields, Tyler             11 Letcher Coun        32-06.00   30-07.00      9.32m 
 13 Caudill, Mackenzi         11 Hazard              31-02.50  x30-01.50      9.18m 
 14 Buttrey, Jayson           11 Letcher Coun        29-07.00   30-00.50      9.15m 
 15 Bailey, Chandler          11 Leslie Count        30-08.00  x29-09.50      9.08m 
 16 Grace, Kobe               10 Harlan Count        28-07.00  x29-06.00      8.99m 
 17 Smith, Nathan             10 Hazard              29-01.75  x28-06.50      8.69m 
 18 Bryson, Tate              11 Harlan                         27-03.00      8.30m 
 19 Middleton, Cade            8 Harlan              33-00.50   26-10.50      8.19m 
 20 Gentry, Andrew            11 Middlesboro         28-06.00   25-05.50      7.75m 
 
Event 37  Girls 1600 Meter Run FreshMiddle
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Madden, Hailey             9 Harlan Count                   10:31.85  
 
Event 38  Boys 1600 Meter Run FreshMiddle
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brock, Johnny             10 Harlan Count         6:11.49    5:35.86  
  2 Summers, Jody              9 Harlan Count         6:36.09    6:25.95  
 
Event 39  Girls 1600 Meter Run middle schoo FreshMiddle
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fergeson, Cadence          7 Harlan Count         6:44.03    6:54.32  
  2 Rice, Caitlyn              7 Harlan Count         7:30.94    7:17.59  
  3 Couch, Haylee              7 Harlan Count         7:14.64   x7:20.62  
  4 Lasslo, Jordyn             7 Hazard               8:35.75    8:47.09  
  5 Garrett, Lainey            7 Harlan Count         9:24.37   x9:33.16  
 
Event 40  Boys 1600 Meter Run middle schoo FreshMiddle
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hurley, Drew               8 Pikeville                       5:20.14  
  2 Mchargue, Cooper           7 Harlan Count                    5:25.21  
  3 Yeary, Matt                8 Harlan Count                    5:27.27  
  4 Crain, Austin              5 Harlan Count                   x5:55.97  
  5 Joseph, Daniel             8 Harlan Count                   x5:58.37  
  6 Buckle, Matthew            7 Leslie Count                    6:10.82  
  7 Epperson, Lucas            8 Harlan Count                   x6:25.83  
 
             Women - HighSchool - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Harlan County              201        2) Middlesboro               130.50
    3) Perry County Central       116.50     4) Letcher County Central    107   
    5) Harlan                      51.50     6) Leslie County              34.50
    7) Pikeville                   18        8) Breathitt County            8   
    9) Hazard                       6                                           
 
              Men - HighSchool - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Harlan County              161.50     2) Leslie County             113   
    3) Middlesboro                105        4) Letcher County Central     96   
    5) Perry County Central        85        6) Harlan                     62.50
    7) Pikeville                   34        8) Hazard                     15   
    9) Breathitt County            10